Emptiness of Me

image

image

Almost forget to say “Happy Eid Mubarak” for all moslems in this world. Wish we will still feel the atmosphere of next ramadhan.
I feel so empty these days but gratefully my friends came to my home this morning. My mood turned to be so good and cheered up.
Last night I got a thing that made me very excited! He replied my message. Finally,he says that he forgives me,ya eventhough I don’t know whether it comes from his heart or not. But if you read this post, I want to say that I’m so happy because of you β™‘.
And Welcome August :))β™₯β™₯ I hope we are always full of happiness,joy,love,and luck.

Advertisements

Into The New World

No, no it is not Girls’ Generation’s song. In this post, I will talk about “a new world” for me, I mean the next world that I’ll step on. I am a-college-student-soon-to-be, and I know that college life will not be easy even more complicated than high school life. Yeah, every step in our life must be harder, right? That’s life.

I went to a high school near my home. My high school life was very fun although there were many problems happened around me and my friends, but it made me learn many lessons. Some lessons those aren’t taught in formal school. So, will my college life be more complicated? Hahaha. I found a lot of friends when I was in senior high school that I didn’t know before. They were from many schools in Semarang also other cities. I was a cold girl, I didn’t care about friendship because I believed they will come to us if they are fated to be our friends haha. But my opinion about that changed after I got into 11th grade. We should seek our friends, friendship is made. Yeah there is a fated friendship too, but maybe you should wait a long time for it. Also I realized that I was too quiet and conceited in front of them, oh my god that was because I was too shy to interact with others.

As I’ll get into a university which is far from my city, it takes 3 hours to go there, I know that I should adapt again with so many people from many areas in Indonesia. I should live far from my family. I should adapt with the lesson and tasks. I should adapt with the environment where I’m living in. And etc etc. There are no my friends, I should make a friendship again. It would be different if I chose a university in my city, I would meet my previous friends again, should not live far from my family, and should not adapt with the environment, maybe just with the lessons and tasks. But I don’t regret, em there is a little, since my mother says it is needed to make me more mature than now. I’m being so mellow nowadays, imagining how will I live far from my family, and what if I have no friends there. It makes me afraid for sure. But I also believe that a better life is waiting for me. Everyone must have experienced this way too, right? So, I’ll overcome my fears and face everything in front of me.

FIGHTING!

A Night to Remember

It was really a night that should be remembered. Like what I said before, all memories that we have. I took some pictures with my friends, but unfortunately I came a little bit late so yeah, I couldn’t take much pics :”(. But here are some that I have! πŸ™‚

8015with Dian Puspitasari, a very talkative yet lovely friend! :p

8018I looked so chubby yeah :(, my LOVELY CLASSMATES ❀

8010with Dian Ardiningrum, a very wise girl and my best friend, WW

I hope we can hang out together as soon as possible, after you guys do your test and I finish my registration. ❀ love you guys!

See you on next post and I will show you my annual book πŸ™‚

Just Sorry.

Love. About love. And everything related to love.

In this post, I share pictures that I take from tumblr. The theme is “sorry” especially for you who feel that you hurt someone you love in the past. That’s included me. LOL.

“It takes a strong person to say sorry, and an ever stronger person to forgive.”

“졜고의 λ³΅μˆ˜λŠ” μš©μ„œν•˜λŠ” 것이닀. The sweetest revenge is to forgive.”

 

 

Yo Fighting!

As you all know, since last July I’ve been a last year student in senior high school. That means I should be ready for many tasks that come to my life *cry*. So, I can’t update for a long time probably until next April. Because, on April I’ll take my national exam, and that’s the main goal for senior high school student. But my dramatic life will not stop there, I should wait for the college confirmation after I apply my 1st-5th term score, it will be chosen from all score in Indonesia. I wish 2014 will be a better year for me! :).

To raise my spirit, I made a picture. I photoshop-ed it and the result is nor good or bad mihehe :p.

MADE copy

 

Tik.Tik.

Hi! It’s almost 2 weeks after my last posting. I am so busy because of tasks and tests :)!Β  Beside that, I want to focus on my study, so honestly I will rarely update. But, I’m quite happy too because finally I can do everything better.

A little story from me that two months later I will do a final test, there are so many tests in Indonesia :(. And on July I will be a third year student, it means next year I will have a national exam! The scariest exam in Indonesia hahaha. It is because most of people think that our fate will be defined by this national exam although we’ve studied forΒ  3 years.

I study at public school or state school. In Indonesia, public school is more prominent than private school. Nonetheless, some public schools in here using English as main language for some subjects, especially science and mathematics.

Okay, I’m sorry that this posting is about myself. I wanna write what happened lately. But of course, I keep update about kdrama and kpop. Now, I am watching Gu Family Book that I wrote before, and about kpop I am in love with Infinite! Yeah just become an Inspirit x)! Hoya Hoya <3. Their new song is just so easy listening and lovely *_*. Beside that, I found some good songs, do you know Crying-Heo Young Sae? I recommend you to listen this one. Then, The Romantic OST I Know You Are My Love-Navi? What a great ballad-beat song (my own term)! This week I download so many music videos and albums, my internet speed is so fast so yeah I’m excited lol.

If there is a happy thing, there is a bad thing too, right? Yeah, I’m confused now. I have a task to make a scientific journal and I can’t get any idea :(. I want to use a household waste to make something useful. The problem is what thing should I use?!

This month is really awesome in my opinion, I get so many lessons about life and friendship. Me and my friends just become closer and closer, we share everything, we laugh together, and we hang out together. A high school life! Xoxo. And we talk about our characters, good and bad. My friends say that I am really an ice! Hahahaha. Just like Jessica Jung from SNSD? Hahahaha. Actually I am not ice and I really care to others yet I’m too shy and don’t like to waste my time for unimportant thing hehe. Too much kidding isn’t good, right?

I think enough story from me πŸ™‚ -Jasmine-

tumblr_mcyurzKHSV1r5gokfo1_500