Love in Paris

Kyaaaaa >< Michelle Zudith, Dimas Anggara, Rio Dewanto, and Yunita Siregar. I believe you have known both actors! Don’t you? They act in Screenplay’s new film television (short drama) “LOVE IN PARIS”. Yeah, the story is just so so, but still awesome hahaha.

Love the film also love the ost! “DIA” by Sammy Simorangkir.

Ah ya this is the trailer although it has started yesterday.

DIA – SAMMY SIMORANGKIR

Dia hanya dia di duniaku
Dia hanya dia di mataku
Dunia terasa telah menghilang
Tanpa ada dia di hidupku

Sungguh sebuah tanya yang terindah
Bagaimana dia merengkuh sadarku
Tak perlu ku bermimpi yang indah
Karena ada dia di hidupku

Ku ingin dia yang sempurna (yang sempurna)
Untuk diriku yang biasa (yang biasa)
Ku ingin hatinya, ku ingin cintanya
Ku ingin semua yang ada pada dirinya

Ku hanya manusia biasa (yang biasa)
Tuhan bantu ku tuk berubah (untuk berubah)
Tuk miliki dia, tuk bahagiakannya
Tuk menjadi seorang yang sempurna untuk dia

Ku ingin dia yang sempurna (yang sempurna)
Untuk diriku yang biasa
Ku ingin hatinya, ku ingin cintanya
Ku ingin semua yang ada pada dirinya

Ku hanya manusia biasa (yang biasa)
Tuhan bantu ku tuk berubah (tuk berubah)
Tuk miliki dia, tuk bahagiakannya
Tuk menjadi seorang yang sempurna untuk dia

~~–~~

And now emmmm my “curhat” time mihi. After watching Love in Paris, dunno why I directly love Paris! You know, I want to take my college life there, can I? I wish, amin. Seriously, until now I still don’t know what will I take if I go to Paris. Because Paris is popular with its fashion school, and I have no interest in designing (but I have in fashion, lol).

Like what I said before that I am kind of people that loves something I like at the first time. My heart beats fast when I am watching Love in Paris, when hearing the quotes, when, when, when. And I am type of people who believes something that makes my heart beats. Xoxo.

So, I hope I can go to that most romantic place! ^.^

source : architecture.about.com

-one of my favourite quote- “aku harus tetap semangat. hari yang indah itu, aku yakin pasti akan datang.”

About these ads

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s