Try and Learn

Whoaaa~ meet me again >< feel bored? I wish not hehehe. But, before you read my post, I want to say sorry. This time, I wanna post about yaah something unimportant. Ah my posts are always unimportant u,u.

Yeaah, suddenly I remember about Photoshop. So, this afternoon I tried to make some edited photos. So here is my art. Lol.

AFTER

 

BEFORE


So, which is better guys? After or Before? *wishingtheafterone*.

Um, I have many bonuses for you Sparkyu, Clouds, Angels, Fishies, and ELF ^^

Over~ kkkkk

Lip Balm

Why do I choose that title ? Honestly, it is because I have so many lip balm and lip gloss -_-. There are 5 kinds of those stuff bzz. My very first lip balm (or whatever) was Oriflame Lip Spa Therapy, I bought that around a year ago, when I was still in 3rd years of JHS. The second one is Nivea Lovely Lips in Natural Pink. Lip Ice Color in Rosy Kiss became my third lip gloss :*. And, the fourth one is Oriflame Tender Care Chocolate Protecting Lip Balm (Limited Edition) :). The last one is Maybelline Baby Lips in Anti Oxidant Berry! Love them all so much :*.

This is my latest lip balm

Image

The picture is in bad quality, I’m sorry. But I will upgrade it ! Until now, I haven’t opened my maybelline, lol. From my experience, I love Nivea so much, it is quite pricey for student, the cost is around IDR 30.000, but you will not regret it ! So moisturize and give your lips lovely pink color :). The second lip balm that I choose is Oriflame Tender Care, the smell is good, chocolate ! When you are using it, you want to bite your lips, so delicious hahaha. I will post a review about my lip balms, see you on my next post.

*updated*

I’ve used my Baby Lips and I loveeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee it so damn much! The scent is so yummy & sweet and makes you want to eat it, because it is really like the scent of fruit lol. I am really in love with this product, Baby Lips has no heavy and sticky feeling. It  feels so soft and moisturizing. I am surprised with this fact because most of moisturizing lip balm has heavy and sticky feeling, and make my lips become dry and chapped. Baby Lips is totally light and has sweet scent that I love so much, beside that it is last quite long. My lovely lip balm ever! You should try this. Totally recommended ❤

Dream High 2

Dream High 2! I ever said that I don’t like DH2 because I think it is not as interesting as DH1. But now, DH2 is airing in Indosiar. And, I am watching that, yaa even though not as awesome as DH1, the love story is more interesting, lol. RiAn, JB, Hye Sung, and Yoo Jin can take my interest. If the story of DH1 is how to reach our dream, and it tells us that the main characters can get their dream as what they want, DH2 tells us about if we can’t reach our first dream, there is still the other dream, and maybe that is our real skill. Like Hae Sung that can’t become singer, but she becomes a song writer, then JB that can’t be a dancer again because his leg fractures.

Because DH2 I love Se7en’s song, When I Can’t Sing! Emm, makes me so sad TT_TT. But Dream High 1 is more more more awesome than Dream High 2!

After A Long Time

Whataaaaa! I’m back #aish……………..so I am a little busy lol, be in second years of  senior high school is fun, I think. Get new class, new friends, and new teacher….also emm new subjects! so many -_-! yaaa, although it isn’t not as many as when I am in first years. But meet physics, biology, chemistry, and mathematics for 4 times a week is very annoying and disgusting :&, and you know when I got the schedule for this semester, I didn’t believe that! ya so do my friends kkkkk.

Beside studying, this month I try to join osis selection, there are so many tests! yaaah I’m tired but so fun so far, can meet my friend from first years, can learn so many things, and can get many experiences. Although I’ve to use so many attribute like co-card, with colorful ropes, and tie my hair with colorful ribbons, red, yellow, blue, and purple –“. Aah ya and for my third test, we had to utilize fund from osis, that IDR 50.000. And I decided to sell “es buah”. Osis divided us to 7 groups, each group consists 12 people, we got IDR 75.000 as our profit…..yeah *..* This is myself photo O_o……….I am so sorry if you emmm……very surprise……I wear grey loose t-shirt.

Hahahahaha so funny, right -_- and good news!!!! My holiday have come, exciteeeed…… What will I do, dunno, seriously no plan. Wish me luck for my osis selection *wishemot* byeeee 🙂